Gladstone Soccer Association

Gladstone, OR USA
Gladstone Soccer Association

Tournament Saturday Schedule

U9 BoysU9 GirlsU10 BoysU10 GirlsU11 BoysU11 GirlsU12 BoysU12 GirlsU13/14 BoysU13/14 Girls

Tournament Map: Meldrum Fields

U9 Boys (3rd grade) – 8 teams

Time Location Teams
8:00am Meldrum #3 (1) GSA McFarland v. MSC Raw (8)
10:10am Meldrum #3 (5) MSC Miller v. NCSC Cereghino (12)
11:00am Concord (1) GSA McFarland v. NCSC Johnson (7)
12:15pm Concord (1) MSC Miller v. WHK Brown (6)
12:20pm Meldrum #3 (5) GSA Hill v. Estacada Ucan (0)
1:30pm Concord (5) MSC Raw v. NCSC Cereghino (3)
2:30pm Meldrum #3 (7) NCSC Johnson v. GSA Hill (1)
4:40pm Meldrum #3 (9) WHK Brown v. Estacada Ucan (0)

U9 Girls (3rd grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
9:05am Meldrum #3 (5) GSA Hunt v. MSC Whitaker (0)
11:15am Meldrum #3 (1) Estacada Fullenwider v. NCSC Cantero (3)
1:25pm Meldrum #3 (13) WHK Blair v. MSC Whitaker (1)
3:35pm Meldrum #3 (6) GSA Hunt v. Estacada Fullenwider (1)
5:45pm Meldrum #3 NCSC Cantero v. WHK Blair

U10 Boys (4th grade) – 9 teams

Time Location Teams
8:15am Concord (2L) NCSC Brunold v. GSA Davidenas (7)
9:05am Meldrum #4 (7) MSC Scott v. NCSC Edwards (8)
9:30am Concord (3 ) Estacada Snyder v. NCSC Kayser (4)
11:15am Meldrum #4 (5) NCSC Edwards v. N.Marion Farrens (4)
1:25pm Meldrum #4 (9) MSC Scott v. NCSC Brunold (1)
2:30pm Meldrum #4 (5) Estacada Snyder v. MSC Lelack (2)
3:35pm Meldrum #4 (5) WHK Gerig v. N.Marion Farrens (2)
4:40pm Meldrum #4 (0) GSA Davidenas v. NCSC Kayser (6)
5:45pm Meldrum #4 (4) WHK Gerig v. MSC Lelack (0)

U10 Girls (4th grade) – 3 teams

Time Location Teams
8:00am Meldrum #4 (8) GSA Shaw v. NCSC Plaster (0)
10:10am Meldrum #4 (7) Molalla Katin v. NCSC Plaster (2)
12:20pm Meldrum #4 (4) GSA Shaw v. Molalla Katin (2)

U11 Boys (5th grade) – 3 teams

Time Location Teams
9:15am Meldrum #2 (2) NCSC Booth v. Estacada Gilbert (3)
11:45am Meldrum #2 (5) GSA Marcoe v. NCSC Booth (1)
3:30pm Meldrum #2 (5) GSA Marcoe v. Estacada Gilbert (1)

U11 Girls (5th grade) – 4 teams

Time Location Teams
8:00am Meldrum #2 (3) NCSC Prudhomme v. GSA Lind (2)
10:30am Meldrum #2 (11) MSC Irwin v. Estacada Quintero (0)
2:15pm Meldrum #2 (4) NCSC Prudhomme v. Estacada Quintero (0)
4:45pm Meldrum #2 (5) MSC Irwin v. GSA Lind (2)

U12 Boys (6th grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
9:15am Meldrum #5 (8) GSA Stender v. MSC Trotter (3)
11:45am Meldrum #5 (5) Estacada Shibahara v. WHK Masingila (6)
1:00pm Meldrum #5 (5) Molalla Means v. MSC Trotter (2)
3:30pm Meldrum #5 (1) Estacada Shibahara v. GSA Stender (5)
4:45pm Meldrum #5 (4) Molalla Means v. WHK Masingila (0)

U12 Girls (6th grade) – 4 teams

Time Location Teams
8:00am Meldrum #5 (1) NCSC Patlan v. NCSC Bagley (2)
10:30am Meldrum #5 (0) Estacada Harriot v. WHK Lentz (5)
1:00pm Meldrum #2 (1) Estacada Harriot v. NCSC Bagley (3)
2:15pm Meldrum #5 (1) NCSC Patlan v. WHK Lentz (6)

U13/14 Boys (7th & 8th grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
10:00am Meldrum #1 (10) GSA Busic #1 v. NCSC Schilling (0)
11:30am Schellenberg (2) NCSC Patlan v. NCSC Cruz (4)
1:00pm Meldrum #1 (6) GSA Busic #2 v. NCSC Schilling (1)
2:30pm Meldrum #1 (4) GSA Busic #1 v. NCSC Cruz (1)
4:00pm Meldrum #1 (6) GSA Busic #2 v. NCSC Patlan (2)

U13/14 Girls (7th & 8th grade) – 5 Teams

Time Location Teams
8:30am Meldrum #1 (6) GSA Hill v. NCSC Weimer (2)
10:00am Schellenberg (2) NCSC Corbell v. MSC Scherzinger (3)
11:30am Meldrum #1 (4) GSA Hill v. Estacada Carpantier (1)
1:00pm Schellenberg (1) NCSC Corbell v. NCSC Weimer (0)
2:30pm Schellenberg (10) Estacada Carpantier v. MSC Scherzinger (0)