Gladstone Soccer Association

Gladstone, OR USA
Gladstone Soccer Association

Tournament Sunday Schedule

U9 BoysU9 GirlsU10 BoysU10 GirlsU11 BoysU11 GirlsU12 BoysU12 GirlsU13/14 BoysU13/14 Girls

Tournament Map: Meldrum Fields

U9 Boys (3rd grade) – 8 teams

Time Location Teams
9:45am Meldrum #3  (6) GSA Hill v. Estacada Ucan (1) Consolation
10:00am Concord (3) GSA McFarland v. MSC Miller (7) Consolation
11:00am Meldrum #3 (Forfeit) WHK Brown v. MSC Raw (Winner) Semi-final
12:15pm Meldrum #3 NCSC Johnson v. NCSC Cereghino (Semi-final)
3:00pm Meldrum #3 Championship (Semi-final winners)

U9 Girls (3rd grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
8:30am Meldrum #3 (0) GSA Hunt v. NCSC Cantero (2) Semi-final
11:30am Concord MSC Whittaker v. Estacada Fullenwider (Consolation)
1:30pm Meldrum #3 WHK Blair v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U10 Boys (4th grade) – 9 teams

Time Location Teams
8:30am Meldrum #4 (1) MSC Scott v. WHK Gerig (6) Quarter-final
9:45am Meldrum #4 (3) Estacada Snyder v. NCSC Kaysar (4) Quarter-final
12:15pm Meldrum #4 (Forfeit) MSC Lelack v. GSA Davidenas (Winner) Consolation
1:30pm Meldrum #4 Semi-final (q-final winners)
1:30pm Concord N.Marion Farrens v. NCSC Bunold (Consolation)
4:00pm Meldrum #4 NCSC Edwards v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U10 Girls (4th grade) – 3 teams

Time Location Teams
11:00am Meldrum #4 NCSC Plaster v. Molalla Katin (Semi-final)
2:45pm Meldrum #4 Shaw v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U11 Boys (5th grade) – 3 teams

Time Location Teams
11:00am Meldrum #2 NCSC Booth v. Estacada Gilbert (Semi-final)
2:00pm Meldrum #2 GSA Marcoe v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U11 Girls (5th grade) – 4 teams

Time Location Teams
9:30am Meldrum #2 (2) GSA Lind v. Estacada Quintero (0) Consolation
12:30pm Meldrum #2 NCSC Prudhomme v. MSC Irwin (Championship)

U12 Boys (6th grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
9:00am Meldrum #5 (5) Estacada Shibahara v. MSC Trotter (4) Consolation
11:30am Meldrum #5 Molalla Means v. WHK Masingila (Semi-final)
2:30pm Meldrum #5 GSA Stender v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U12 Girls (6th grade) – 4 teams

Time Location Teams
10:15am Meldrum #5  Estacada Harriot v. NCSC Patlan (Consolation)
1:00pm Meldrum #5 NCSC Bagley v. WHK Lentz (Championship)

U13/14 Boys (7th & 8th grade) – 5 teams

Time Location Teams
10:00am Schellenberg NCSC Patlan v. NCSC Schilling (Consolation)
10:00am Meldrum #1 (2) GSA Busic Team #2 v. NCSC Cruz (1) Semi-final
1:00pm Meldrum #1 GSA Busic Team #1 v. Semi-final winner (Championship)

U13/14 Girls (7th & 8th grade) – 5 Teams

Time Location Teams
11:30am Schellenberg Estacada Carpantier v. NCSC Corbell (Semi-final)
11:30am Meldrum #1 Hill v. NCSC Weimer (Semi-final)
2:30pm Meldrum #1 Winners of Semi-final games (Championship)